Annual Schedule

Month Date Area Proformance Theater
1 January
 
 
 
 
2 February
2
Antwerp, Belgium
Spartacus(Invitation performance with Ballet Vlaaderen, Belgium)
Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen
4
Antwerp, Belgium
Spartacus(Invitation performance with Ballet Vlaaderen, Belgium)
Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen
11 - 12
Seoul
Back to the Future
Daloreum Theater, National Theater of Korea
18
Seoul
[Exhibition]The Parliament of posibilities, Olafur Eliasson
Leeum, Samsung Museum of Art
19
Pyeongchang
PyeongChang 2018 Olympics G-1 Festival
Gangneung Olympic Park
3 March
22 - 26
Seoul
Sleeping Beauty
Opera Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
4 April
5
Sancheong
Gala
Sancheong Culture Art Center
6
Uiryeong
Gala
Uiryeong Culture Center
8
Haenam
Gala
Haenam Culture & Art Center
10
Yeosu
Gala
GS Caltex Yeulmaru
14 - 15
Daegu
Sleeping Beauty
Daegu Opera House
18
Sejong
Gala
Government Buildings Management Complex
19
Wanju
Gala
Wanju Art Hall
20
Kongju
Gala
Baekje Cultural Education Center
5 May
5 - 7
Seoul
Heo Nan Seol Heon - Su Wol Kyung Hwa
CJ Towol Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
21
Busan
Busan Ballet Star
Busan Cultural Center
24
Hadong
The Nutcracker with commentary
Hadong Culture&Art Center
6 June
7
Nowon
2017 International Comic Dance Festival in Nowon
Nowon Art Center
17 - 18
Seoul
Ballet Gala
Opera Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
23 - 25
Seoul
Spartacus
Opera Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
30 - 1
Bogota, Colombia
Korean National Ballet GALA
Teatro Mayor Julio Santo Domingo
7 July
 
 
 
 
8 August
4
Chungnam
Dream Class
Chungnam National University
4 - 6
Seoul
Dance into the Music
CJ Towol Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
5
Suwon
Dream Class
Sungkyunkwan University
6
Incheon
Dream Class
Yonsei University
12 - 13
Seoul
KNB Movement Series 3
CJ Towol Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
30 - 31
Seoul
2017 Dancer Hanmaum Festival
ARKO Arts Theater
9 September
8
Toronto, Canada
Korean National Ballet Gala
Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto
10
Ottawa, Canada
Korean National Ballet Gala
Canadian Museum of History Theatre, Ottawa
10 October
 
 
 
 
11 November
1 - 5
Seoul
Anna Karenina
Opera Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)
18
Andong
The Nutcracker with commentary
Andong Culture & Art Center
29 - 30
Pohang
The Nutcracker
Pohang Culture & Arts Center
12 December
2 - 3
Daegu
The Nutcracker
Daegu Suseong Artpia
6 - 7
Gimhae
The Nutcracker
Gimhae Arts and Sports Center
9 - 10
Bupyeong
The Nutcracker
Bupyeong Art Center
16 - 25
Seoul
The Nutcracker
Opera Theater, Seoul Arts Center(SAC)